Participating Districts 2016

So far, 193 Members of Congress from 43 states have signed up to participate in the 2016 Congressional App Challenge.

Members of Congress Participating in the 2016 Congressional App Challenge:

Alabama
AL-02   Rep. Martha Roby

Arizona
AZ-03   Rep. Raul Grijalva
AZ-05   Rep. Matt Salmon
AZ-06   Rep. David Schweikert
AZ-07   Rep. Ruben Gallego
AZ-09   Rep. Kyrsten Sinema

Arkanas
AR-01   Rep. Rick Crawford
AR-02   Rep. French Hill
AR-03   Rep. Steve Womack
AR-04   Rep. Bruce Westerman

California
CA-02   Rep. Jared Huffman
CA-03   Rep. John Garamendi
CA-05   Rep. Mike Thompson
CA-06   Rep. Doris Matsui
CA-07   Rep. Ami Bera
CA-10   Rep. Jeff Denham
CA-11   Rep. Mark DeSaulnier
CA-12   Rep. Nancy Pelosi
CA-13   Rep. Barbara Lee
CA-14   Rep. Jackie Speier
CA-15   Rep. Eric Swalwell
CA-16   Rep. Jim Costa
CA-17   Rep. Mike Honda
CA-18   Rep. Anna Eshoo
CA-26   Rep. Julia Brownley
CA-29   Rep. Tony Cardenas
CA-33   Rep. Ted Lieu
CA-39   Rep. Edward Royce
CA-41   Rep. Mark Takano
CA-42   Rep. Ken Calvert
CA-45   Rep. Mimi Walters
CA-46   Rep. Loretta Sanchez
CA-47   Rep. Alan Lowenthal
CA-49   Rep. Darrell Issa
CA-51   Rep. Juan Vargas
CA-52   Rep. Scott Peters
CA-53  Susan Davis

Colorado
CO-02  Rep.  Jared Polis
CO-03  Rep.  Scott Tipton
CO-04  Rep.  Ken Buck
CO-06  Rep.  Mike Coffman
CO-07  Rep.  Ed Perlmutter

Connecticut
CT-01  Rep. John Larson
CT-02  Rep. Joe Courtney
CT-03  Rep. Rosa DeLauro
CT-04  Rep. Jim (James) Himes
CT-05  Rep. Elizabeth Esty

Delaware
DE-00  Rep. John Carney

Florida
FL-03   Rep. Ted Yoho
FL-07   Rep. John Mica
FL-12   Rep. Gus Bilirakis
FL-13   Rep. David Jolly
FL-15   Rep. Dennis Ross
FL-20   Rep. Alcee Hastings
FL-21   Rep. Ted Deutch
FL-22   Rep. Lois Frankel
FL-23   Rep. Debbie Wasserman Schultz
FL-24   Rep. Frederica Wilson
FL-25   Rep. Mario Diaz-Balart
FL-27   Rep. Ileana Ros-Lehtinen

Georgia
GA-01    Rep. Earl “Buddy” Carter
GA-04    Rep. Hank (Henry) Johnson
GA-05    Rep. John Lewis
GA-06    Rep. Tom Price
GA-11    Rep. Barry Loudermilk

Idaho
ID-01   Rep. Raul Labrador
ID-02   Rep. Michael Simpson

Illinois
IL-02   Rep. Robin Kelly
IL-05   Rep. Mike Quigley
IL-07   Rep. Danny Davis
IL-08   Rep. Tammy Duckworth
IL-09   Rep. Janice Schakowsky
IL-11   Rep. Bill Foster
IL-13   Rep. Rodney Davis
IL-14   Rep. Randy Hultgren
IL-15   Rep. John Shimkus
IL-18   Rep. Darin LaHood

Indiana
IN-03  Rep. Marlin Stutzman
IN-05  Rep. Susan Brooks
IN-09  Rep. Todd Young

Iowa
IA-01  Rep. Rod Blum
IA-02  Rep. David Loebsack

Kansas
KS-04  Rep. Mike Pompeo

Kentucky
KY-03  Rep. John Yarmuth
KY-05  Rep. Harold “Hal” Rogers

Louisiana
LA-06   Rep. Garret Graves

Maine
ME-01   Rep. Chellie Pingree
ME-02   Rep. Bruce Poliquin

Massachussets
MA-02   Rep. James McGovern
MA-04   Rep. Joseph Kennedy III
MA-05   Rep. Katherine Clark
MA-06   Rep. Seth Moulton
MA-07   Rep. Michael Capuano
MA-09   Rep. William (Bill) Keating

Maryland
MD-02   Rep. C.A. Dutch Ruppersberger
MD-04   Rep. Donna Edwards
MD-05   Rep. Steny Hoyer
MD-06   Rep. John Delaney
MD-07   Rep. Elijah Cummings
MD-08   Rep. Chris Van Hollen

Michigan
MI-04  Rep. John Moolenaar
MI-07  Rep. Tim Walberg
MI-12  Rep. Debbie Dingell

Minnesota
MN-03  Rep. Erik Paulsen
MN-06  Rep. Tom Emmer
MN-08  Rep. Richard Nolan

Mississippi
MS-01   Rep. Trent Kelly
MS-02   Rep. Bennie Thompson
MS-03   Rep. Gregg Harper

Missouri
MO-04  Rep. Vicky Hartzler

Nebraska
NE-03  Rep. Adrian Smith

Nevada
NV-01  Rep. Dina Titus
NV-03  Rep. Joe Heck
NV-04  Rep. Crescent Hardy

New Hampshire
NH-01  Rep. Frank Guinta
NH-02  Rep. Ann Kuster

New Jersey
NJ-02   Rep. Frank LoBiondo
NJ-03   Rep. Tom MacArthur
NJ-04   Rep. Christopher Smith
NJ-05   Rep. Scott Garrett
NJ-06   Rep. Frank Pallone, Jr.
NJ-07   Rep. Leonard Lance
NJ-09   Rep. Bill Pascrell
NJ-10   Rep. Donald Payne, Jr.
NJ-11   Rep. Rodney Frelinghuysen
NJ-12   Rep. Bonnie Watson Coleman

New Mexico
NM-03   Rep. Ben Lujan

New York
NY-04   Rep. Kathleen Rice
NY-07   Nydia Velazquez
NY-08   Rep. Hakeem Jeffries
NY-10   Rep. Jerrold Nadler
NY-11   Rep. Daniel Donovan, Jr.
NY-13   Rep. Charles Rangel
NY-18   Rep. Sean Maloney
NY-21   Rep. Elise Stefanik
NY-25   Rep. Louise Slaughter

North Carolina
NC-01   Rep. George “G.K.” Butterfield
NC-02   Rep. Renee Ellmers
NC-04   Rep. David Price
NC-06   Rep. Mark Walker
NC-12   Rep. Alma Adams

Ohio
OH-12   Rep. Patrick Tiberi
OH-13   Rep. Tim Ryan
OH-14   Rep. David Joyce

Oklahoma
OK-01   Rep. Jim Bridenstine
OK-05   Rep. Steve Russell

Oregon
OR-01   Rep. Suzanne Bonamici
OR-02   Rep. Greg Walden
OR-03   Rep. Earl Blumenauer
OR-04   Rep. Peter DeFazio

Pennsylvania
PA-01   Rep. Robert Brady
PA-06   Rep. Ryan Costello
PA-07   Rep. Patrick Meehan
PA-08   Rep. Michael Fitzpatrick
PA-13   Rep. Brendan Boyle

Rhode Island
RI-01   Rep. David Cicilline
RI-02   Rep. Jim Langevin

Tennessee
TN-06   Rep. Diane Black
TN-07   Rep. Marsha Blackburn

Texas
TX-03   Rep. Sam Johnson
TX-04   Rep. John Ratcliffe
TX-07   Rep. John Culberson
TX-10   Rep. Michael McCaul
TX-11   Rep. Mike Conaway
TX-15   Rep. Ruben Hinojosa
TX-17   Rep. Bill Flores
TX-18   Rep. Sheila Jackson Lee
TX-20   Rep. Joaquin Castro
TX-23   Rep. Will Hurd
TX-27   Rep. Blake Farenthold
TX-30   Rep. Eddie Bernice Johnson
TX-32   Rep. Pete Sessions
TX-33   Rep. Marc Veasey
TX-34   Rep. Filemon Vela

Utah
UT-03   Rep. Chris Stewart
UT-03   Rep. Jason Chaffetz
UT-04   Rep. Mia Love

Virginia
VA-03   Rep. Robert Scott
VA-04   Rep. Randy Forbes
VA-06   Rep. Bob Goodlatte
VA-08   Rep. Don Beyer
VA-09   Rep. H. Morgan Griffith
VA-10   Rep. Barbara Comstock
VA-11   Rep. Gerald Connolly

Washington
WA-01   Rep. Suzan DelBene
WA-02   Rep. Rick Larsen
WA-03   Rep. Jaime Herrera Beutler
WA-04   Rep. Dan Newhouse
WA-05   Rep. Cathy McMorris Rodgers
WA-07   Rep. Jim McDermott

Wisconsin
WI-07   Rep. Sean Duffy


Northern Mariana Islands
MP-00   Rep. Gregorio Sablan