2017 Participating Districts

Where are we

162 Members of Congress Participating in the 2017 Congressional App Challenge:

Alabama

  • AL-01   Rep. Bradley Byrne
  • AL-02   Rep. Martha Roby

Arizona

  • AZ-02   Rep. Martha McSally
  • AZ-07   Rep. Ruben Gallego
  • AZ-09   Rep. Kyrsten Sinema

Arkanas

  • AR-01   Rep. Rick Crawford
  • AR-02   Rep. French Hill
  • AR-03   Rep. Steve Womack
  • AR-04   Rep. Bruce Westerman

Alaska

  • AK-00   Rep. Don Young

California

  • CA-02   Rep. Jared Huffman
  • CA-03   Rep. John Garamendi
  • CA-06   Rep. Doris Matsui
  • CA-10   Rep. Jeff Denham
  • CA-11   Rep. Mark DeSaulnier
  • CA-12   Rep. Nancy Pelosi
  • CA-13   Rep. Barbara Lee
  • CA-14   Rep. Jackie Speier
  • CA-15   Rep. Eric Swalwell
  • CA-17   Rep. Ro Khanna
  • CA-18   Rep. Anna Eshoo
  • CA-24   Rep. Salud Carbajal
  • CA-26   Rep. Julia Brownley
  • CA-29   Rep. Tony Cárdenas
  • CA-33   Rep. Ted Lieu
  • CA-39   Rep. Ed Royce
  • CA-45   Rep. Mimi Walters
  • CA-47   Rep. Alan Lowenthal 
  • CA-49   Rep. Darrell Issa 
  • CA-50   Rep. Duncan Hunter
  • CA-52   Rep. Scott Peters

Colorado

  • CO-04  Rep.  Ken Buck
  • CO-06  Rep.  Mike Coffman
  • CO-07  Rep.  Ed Perlmutter

Connecticut

  • CT-01  Rep.  John Larson
  • CT-02  Rep. Joe Courtney
  • CT-05  Rep.  Elizabeth Esty

Delaware

  • DE-00  Rep. Lisa Blunt Rochester

Florida

  • FL-01   Rep. Matt Gaetz
  • FL-02   Rep. Neal Dunn
  • FL-03   Rep. Ted Yoho
  • FL-07   Rep. Stephanie Murphy
  • FL-10   Rep. Val Demings
  • FL-12   Rep. Gus Bilirakis
  • FL-13   Rep. Charlie Crist
  • FL-15   Rep. Dennis Ross
  • FL-20   Rep. Alcee Hastings
  • FL-21   Rep. Lois Frankel
  • FL-22   Rep. Theodore Deutch
  • FL-23   Rep. Debbie Wasserman Schultz
  • FL-24   Rep. Frederica Wilson
  • FL-25   Rep. Mario Diaz-Balart
  • FL-27   Rep. Ileana Ros-Lehtinen

Georgia

  • GA-01    Rep. Earl “Buddy” Carter
  • GA-04    Rep. Hank (Henry) Johnson
  • GA-05    Rep. John Lewis 
  • GA-09    Rep. Doug Collins

Idaho

  • ID-01   Rep. Raul Labrador

Illinois

  • IL-02   Rep. Robin Kelly
  • IL-03   Rep. Daniel Lipinski
  • IL-06   Rep. Peter Roskam
  • IL-08   Rep. Raja Krishnamoorthi
  • IL-09   Rep. Jan Schakowsky
  • IL-10    Rep. Brad Schneider
  • IL-13    Rep. Rodney Davis
  • IL-14    Rep. Randy Hultgren
  • IL-15    Rep. John Shimkus
  • IL-18    Rep. Darin Lahood

Indiana

  • IN-03  Rep. Jim Banks
  • IN-05  Rep. Susan Brooks

Iowa

  • IA-01   Rep. Rod Blum
  • IA-03   Rep. David Young

Kansas

  • KS-03  Rep. Kevin Yoder
  • KS-04  Rep. Ron Estes

Kentucky

  • KY-01  Rep. James Comer
  • KY-03  Rep. John Yarmuth
  • KY-05  Rep. Harold Rogers

Louisiana

  • LA-06   Rep. Garret Graves

Maine

  • ME-01  Rep. Chellie Pingree
  • ME-02  Rep. Bruce Poliquin

Mariana Islands

  • MP-00  Rep. Gregorio Sablan

Maryland

  • MD-02   Rep. C. A. Dutch Ruppersberger
  • MD-04   Rep. Anthony Brown
  • MD-05   Rep. Steny Hoyer
  • MD-06   Rep. John Delaney
  • MD-07   Rep. Elijah Cummings
  • MD-08   Rep. Jamie Raskin

Massachusetts

  • MA-02   Rep. Jim McGovern
  • MA-04   Rep. Joe Kennedy
  • MA-05   Rep. Katherine Clark

Michigan

  • MI-01  Rep. Jack Bergman 
  • MI-02  Rep. Bill Huizenga 
  • MI-07  Rep. Tim Walberg
  • MI-12   Rep. Debbie Dingell

Mississippi

  • MS-03  Rep. Gregg Harper 

Missouri

  • M0-04  Rep. Vicky Hartzler

Minnesota

  • MN-02  Rep. Jason Lewis
  • MN-03  Rep. Erik Paulsen
  • MN-06   Rep. Tom Emmer

Nebraska

  • NE-02  Rep. Donald John Bacon
  • NE-03  Rep. Adrian Smith

Nevada

  • NV-01  Rep. Dina Titus
  • NV-03  Rep. Jacky Rosen

New Jersey

  • NJ-01   Rep. Donald Norcross  
  • NJ-02   Rep. Frank LoBiondo
  • NJ-04   Rep. Christopher Smith
  • NJ-06   Rep. Frank Pallone, Jr.
  • NJ-07   Rep. Leonard Lance
  • NJ-10   Rep. Donald Payne, Jr.
  • NJ-11    Rep. Rodney Frelinghuysen

New Mexico

  • NM-01  Rep. Michelle Juan Grisham
  • NM-02 Rep. Stevan Pearce
  • NM-03  Rep. Ben Lujan

 

New York

  • NY-01   Rep. Lee Zeldin
  • NY-03   Rep. Tom Suozzi
  • NY-04   Rep. Kathleen Rice
  • NY-09   Rep. Yvette Clarke
  • NY-10   Rep. Jerrold Nadler
  • NY-13   Rep. Adriano Espaillat
  • NY-20   Rep. Paul Tonko
  • NY-21   Rep. Elise Stefanik

North Carolina

  • NC-04   Rep. David Price
  • NC-06   Rep. Mark Walker
  • NC-09   Rep. Robert Pittenger
  • NC-12    Rep. Alma Adams

Ohio

  • OH-08   Rep. Warren Davidson
  • OH 13   Rep. Tim Ryan 
  • OH-14   Rep. David Joyce
  • OH-16   Rep. James Renacci

Oklahoma

  • OK-01   Rep. Jim Bridenstine

Oregon

  • OR-01   Rep. Suzanne Bonamici
  • OR-02   Rep. Greg Walden 
  • OR-04   Rep. Peter DeFazio

Pennsylvania

  • PA-02   Rep. Dwight Evans
  • PA-04   Rep. Scott Perry
  • PA-06   Rep. Bradley Byrne
  • PA-07   Rep. Patrick Meehan
  • PA-14    Rep. Michael Doyle

Rhode Island

  • RI-01   Rep. David Cicilline

Tennessee

  • TN-02   Rep. John Duncan
  • TN-05   Rep. Jim Cooper
  • TN-06   Rep. Diane Black
  • TN-08   Rep. David Kustoff

Texas

  • TX-03   Rep. Sam Johnson
  • TX-04   Rep. John Ratcliffe
  • TX-08   Rep. Kevin Brady
  • TX-10   Rep. Michael McCaul
  • TX-11   Rep. Mike Conaway
  • TX-15   Rep. Vicente Gonzalez
  • TX-17   Rep. Bill Flores
  • TX-19   Rep. Jodey Arrington
  • TX-20   Rep. Joaquin Castro
  • TX-22   Rep. Pete Olson 
  • TX-27   Rep. Blake Farenthold
  • TX-28   Rep. Henry Cuellar
  • TX-32   Rep. Pete Sessions
  • TX-33   Rep. Marc Veasey
  • TX-36   Rep. Brian Babin

Utah

  • UT-02   Rep. Chris Stewart
  • UT-04   Rep. Mia Love

Virginia

  • VA-05   Rep. Tom Garrett
  • VA-06   Rep. Bob Goodlatte
  • VA-08   Rep. Donald Beyer
  • VA-10    Rep. Barbara Comstock

Washington

  • WA-01   Rep. Suzan DelBene
  • WA-02   Rep. Rick Larsen
  • WA-03   Rep. Jaime Herrera Beutler
  • WA-04   Rep. Dan Newhouse
  • WA-07   Rep. Pramila Jayapal

Wisconsin

  • WI-08   Rep. Mike Gallagher

Northern Mariana Islands

  • MP-00   Rep. Gregorio Sablan

Puerto Rico

  • PR-00   Rep. Jenniffer Gonzalez-Colon