Participating Districts

Where are we?

Members of Congress Participating in the 2017 Congressional App Challenge:

Alabama

  • AL-02   Rep. Martha Roby

Arizona

  • AZ-07   Rep. Ruben Gallego
  • AZ-09   Rep. Kyrsten Sinema

Arkanas

  • AR-01   Rep. Rick Crawford
  • AR-02   Rep. French Hill
  • AR-03   Rep. Steve Womack
  • AR-04   Rep. Bruce Westerman

California

  • CA-02   Rep. Jared Huffman
  • CA-12   Rep. Nancy Pelosi
  • CA-13   Rep. Barbara Lee
  • CA-14   Rep. Jackie Speier
  • CA-17   Rep. Ro Khanna
  • CA-18   Rep. Anna Eshoo
  • CA-24   Rep. Salud Carbajal
  • CA-26   Rep. Julia Brownley
  • CA-33   Rep. Ted Lieu
  • CA-52   Rep. Scott Peters

Colorado

  • CO-04  Rep.  Ken Buck
  • CO-07  Rep.  Ed Perlmutter

Florida

  • FL-01 Matt Gaetz
  • FL-02 Neal Dunn
  • FL-03   Rep. Ted Yoho
  • FL-07   Rep. Stephanie Murphy
  • FL-12   Rep. Gus Bilirakis
  • FL-20   Rep. Alcee Hastings
  • FL-21   Rep. Lois Frankel
  • FL-22   Rep. Theodore Deutch
  • FL-23   Rep. Debbie Wasserman Schultz
  • FL-25   Rep. Mario Diaz-Balart

Georgia

  • GA-01    Rep. Earl “Buddy” Carter
  • GA-04    Rep. Hank (Henry) Johnson

Idaho

  • ID-01   Rep. Raul Labrador

Illinois

  • IL-02   Rep. Robin Kelly
  • IL-03   Rep. Daniel Lipinski
  • IL-08   Rep. Raja Krishnamoorthi
  • IL-15   Rep. John Shimkus

Indiana

  • IN-03  Rep. Jim Banks
  • IN-05  Rep. Susan Brooks

Kentucky

  • KY-01  Rep. James Comer

Louisiana

  • LA-06   Rep. Garret Graves

Maryland

  • MD-04   Rep. Anthony Brown
  • MD-05   Rep. Steny Hoyer
  • MD-07   Rep. Elijah Cummings
  • MD-08   Rep. Jamie Raskin

Michigan

  • MI-07  Rep. Tim Walberg

Minnesota

  • MN-02  Rep. Jason Lewis
  • MN-03  Rep. Erik Paulsen

Nevada

  • NV-01  Rep. Dina Titus
  • NV-03  Rep. Jacky Rosen

New Jersey

  • NJ-02   Rep. Frank LoBiondo
  • NJ-06   Rep. Frank Pallone, Jr.
  • NJ-10   Rep. Donald Payne, Jr.
  • NJ-11   Rep. Rodney Frelinghuysen

New York

  • NY-04   Rep. Kathleen Rice
  • NY-09   Rep. Yvette Clarke
  • NY-10   Rep. Jerrold Nadler
  • NY-13   Rep. Adriano Espaillat
  • NY-20   Rep. Paul Tonko

North Carolina

  • NC-04   Rep. David Price

Ohio

  • OH-08  Rep. Warren Davidson
  • OH-14   Rep. David Joyce

Oklahoma

  • OK-01   Rep. Jim Bridenstine

Oregon

  • OR-01   Rep. Suzanne Bonamici
  • OR-04   Rep. Peter DeFazio

Pennsylvania

  • PA-07   Rep. Patrick Meehan

Tennessee

  • TN-02   Rep. John Duncan
  • TN-06   Rep. Diane Black

Texas

  • TX-03   Rep. Sam Johnson
  • TX-04   Rep. John Ratcliffe
  • TX-08   Rep. Kevin Brady
  • TX-11   Rep. Mike Conaway
  • TX-15   Rep. Vincente Gonzalez
  • TX-17   Rep. Bill Flores
  • TX-20   Rep. Joaquin Castro
  • TX-27   Rep. Blake Farenthold
  • TX-32   Rep. Pete Sessions
  • TX-33   Rep. Marc Veasey
  • TX-36   Rep. Brian Babin

Utah

  • UT-02   Rep. Chris Stewart

Virginia

  • VA-06   Rep. Bob Goodlatte
  • VA-10   Rep. Barbara Comstock

Washington

  • WA-01   Rep. Suzan DelBene
  • WA-04   Rep. Dan Newhouse
  • WA-07   Rep. Pramila Jayapal

Wisconsin

  • WI-08   Rep. Mike Gallagher

Northern Mariana Islands

  • MP-00   Rep. Gregorio Sablan

Puerto Rico

  • PR-00   Rep. Jenniffer Gonzalez-Colon