2017 Winners

Over 4,900 students across the nation signed up to participate in 2017 Congressional App Challenge. Listed below the interactive map are the winners from each of the participating 190 Congressional districts along with the link to each app’s demonstration video.

Alaska

  • AK-AL Rep. Don Young: Ian Cambridge for the app: Simon9

Alabama

  • AL-02 Rep. Martha Roby: Cameron Pierce, Kevin To, Derrel McCurty, and Christian Sanders for the app Wizard Clicker

Arizona

  • AZ-02 Rep. Martha McSally: Christopher McCormick for the app: Laser Cut Box Generator
  • AZ-05 Rep. Andy Biggs: Jacob Steineke for the app: One Shield
  • AZ-07 Rep. Ruben Gallego: Edgar Alvarez, Jesus Hernandez, and Niyonkuru Pamphile for the app: American Trivia
  • AZ-09 Rep. Kyrsten Sinema: Lily Castle, Katherine Katsenes, Katherine Thomas, and Emily Conn for the app: Teens For Political Action AZ

Arkansas

  • AR-01 Rep. Rick Crawford: Isabella Guerrero, Anastacia Guerrero, Caroline Ward, and Logan Turner for the app: ROA Calculator
  • AR-02 Rep. French Hill: Anne Li for the app: CarCheck
  • AR-03 Rep. Steve Womack: Arjun Krishna and Arthi Krishna for the app: BookGazers
  • AR-04 Rep. Bruce Westerman: Kenzie Glass and Kristie Glass for the app: bookworm

California

  • CA-02 Rep. Jared Huffman: Ethan Davis and Bennett Somerville for the app: abcPlan
  • CA-05 Rep. Mike Thompson: Isabella Dadsib and Arielle Adriano for the app: Memory Suit
  • CA-10 Rep. Jeff Denham: Haiying Zeng and Divya Katyal for the app: Homeless Network
  • CA-11 Rep. Mark DeSaulnier: Evan Chen for the app: SugarBPLog
  • CA-13 Rep. Barbara Lee: Vivian Phung, Raymond Huang, Hannah Barr, and Rachel Yang for the app: GNR: Restroom for All
  • CA-14 Rep. Jackie Speier: Erika Pilpre for the app: Observe!!
  • CA-15 Rep. Eric Swalwell: Ruchir Baronia for the app: Rescuer
  • CA-17 Rep. Ro Khanna: Kiran Kunigiri, Mihir Waknis, and Sahil Railkar for the app: Recollect
  • CA-18 Rep. Anna G. Eshoo: Olivia Chang for the app: Mere
  • CA-23 Rep. Kevin McCarthy: Diana Balderas for the app: Food Distribution
  • CA-26 Rep. Julia Brownley: Sophia Taylor and Abigail Creech for the app: ConnectMe
  • CA-28 Rep. Adam B. Schiff: Rohin Manvi for the app: Water Notifier
  • CA-29 Rep. Tony Cardenas: Shirley Janet for the app: On Time
  • CA-33 Rep. Ted W. Lieu: Samson Taxon for the app: StudySam
  • CA-39 Rep. Edward R. Royce: Darien Tsai, Eric Siu, and Kalvin Chang for the app: Aftermath
  • CA-44 Rep. Nanette Diaz Barragan: Ta’corrie Cleveland, Isamari Paz Diaz, and Cesar Hernandez for the app: Easy for Elderly
  • CA-45 Rep. Mimi Walters: Sishir Giri for the app: Helpindesk
  • CA-47 Rep. Alan Lowenthal: Shawn Patel for the app: UV Safe – Sunscreen Reminder
  • CA-49 Rep. Darrell Issa: Pranav Patil and Maximus Novak for the app: PentaHex
  • CA-52 Rep. Scott Peters: Padraig MacGabann for the app: Rescue
  • CA-53 Rep. Susan A. Davis: Marshawn Armstrong for the app: Project Zelea

Colorado

Connecticut

Delaware

  • DE-00 Rep. Lisa Blunt Rochester: Shreyas Parab for the app: Telos

District of Columbia

Florida

  • FL-01 Rep. Matt Gaetz: John Chamblee for the app: Conway Stock Investment Trainer
  • FL-02 Rep. Neal Dunn: Hayden Nichols for the app: Cardinal Squadron
  • FL-03 Rep. Ted S. Yoho: Andrea Sanchez for the app: iVolunteer
  • FL-07 Rep. Stephanie Murphy: Carlson Sharpless for the app: Grammarlets
  • FL-10 Rep. Val Demings: Michael Russo for the app: Olympia Social Media App
  • FL-12 Rep. Gus M. Bilirakis: Jason Davenport, Theo Jeffers, William West, and Jacob Siegel for the app: Procrastin8
  • FL-13 Rep. Charlie Crist: Katie McGilvery for the app: DownTown
  • FL-15 Rep. Dennis Ross: James Eschrich and Zach Frielich for the app: RVoice
  • FL-20 Rep. Alcee Hastings: Michael Viciedo and Jonathan Fernandez for the app: Aquaticlean
  • FL-21 Rep. Lois Frankel: Brandon Wisnicki for the app: Terra Dodge
  • FL-22 Rep. Ted Deutch: Sam Lewittes, Madelyn Wilson, and Madison McEwen for the app: Get Involved
  • FL-25 Rep. Mario Diaz-Balart: Diego Landaeta and Diego Mansilla for the app: VR Experience
  • FL-27 Rep. Ileana Ros-Lehtinen: Gaetan Almela and Kristian Zedan for the app: ChromaTilt

Georgia

  • GA-01 Rep. Buddy Carter: Cole Goldhill, Luca Dichiera, Joseph Kim, and Ryan Cranford for the app: Wing Finder
  • GA-04 Rep. Henry “Hank” Johnson: Jonathan Daniel for the app: TEFAP Tracker
  • GA-05 Rep. John Lewis: Maanit Madan for the app: Chef Cal
  • GA-06 Rep. Karen Handel: Ayush Goyal for the app: VolunteerNow

Illinois

  • IL-03 Rep. Dan Lipinski: Scott Turro for the app: Water Ring Game
  • IL-05 Rep. Mike Quigley: Ava Hollis for the app: React
  • IL-06 Rep. Peter Roskam: Patrick Stephen for the app: Student Driver
  • IL-08 Rep. Raja Krishnamoorthi: Bhargav Yadavalli, Aviral Saxena, Rahul Gudivada, and Evan Eckels for the app: Grubyr
  • IL-09 Rep. Jan Schakowsky: John Dattilo for the app: DiaLog
  • IL-10 Rep. Brad Schneider: Anmol Parande for the app: GoGreen
  • IL-13 Rep. Rodney Davis: Adam Walters for the app: Pixel Skies
  • IL-14 Rep. Randy Hultgren: Ishaan Patel and Matthew William for the app: Chem Combiner
  • IL-18 Rep. Darin LaHood: Ruby Hirshmann, Mariah Cooley, Shaelyn Johnson, and Montreal Thomas for the app: Peoria Riverfront Museum App

Indiana

  • IN-05 Rep. Susan W. Brooks: William Schrepferman for the app: ZCHS Clubs

Iowa

Kentucky

  • KY-01 Rep. James Comer: Austin Fitzgerald and Christian Berry for the app: Balls vs. Aliens and Spikes
  • KY-03 Rep. John Yarmuth: Shreeya Arora for the app: Tracking Our Heroes
  • KY-05 Rep. Harold Rogers: Jacob Pitts, Jonathan Dotson, Tanner Gibson and Michael Shepherd for the app: KY Fishing Buddy
  • KY-06 Rep. Andy Barr: LaMargaret Johnson, Russell Letcher, Jaiven Smith, Drake Witt for the app: LexApp

Louisiana

  • LA-01 Rep. Steve Scalise : Anna Yue, Cody Armand, Claire Picou, and Charles Blackwell for the app: Cajun Cookout
  • LA-03 Rep. Clay Higgins: Marjorie Hooper, Deonta Trim, Jeremiah Willis, and David Calais for the app: Rescue Me
  • LA-06 Rep. Garret Graves: Evan Goldsmith for the app: The Schedule Tracker

Maine

  • ME-01 Rep. Chellie Pingree: John Wahlig and Pawan Yerramilli for the app: Headstart

Maryland

Massachusetts

  • MA-02 Rep. James P. McGovern: Shreya Chowdhary and Vanshika Chowdhary for the app: Walk With Me
  • MA-04 Rep. Joseph P. Kennedy III: Hannah Cole, Catherine O’Brien, Jillian Stern, and Tiffany Tang for the app: Burst
  • MA-05 Rep. Katherine Clark: Raphael LeDonné for the app: Calculator
  • MA-06 Rep. Seth Moulton: Trisha Ballakur, Srija Nagireddy, Neel Bhalla, Mitali Gupte for the app: Illumination
  • MA-09 Rep. William R. Keating: Matthew Nugent, James Milinazzo, and Michael Teevens for the app: Get a Grip on Citizenship!!

Michigan

  • MI-01 Rep. Jack Bergman: Colby Aho, Quinn Aho, and Yash Tiwari for the app: Glitch Golf
  • MI-02 Rep. Bill Huizenga: David Reidsma for the app: BrickSort
  • MI-04 Rep. John Moolenaar: Gerard Bringard, Emma Jamrog, Gwynne Oskan, and Preston Millward for the app: CampusPASS
  • MI-06 Rep. Fred Upton: Max Reisterer and Brendan Brockway for the app: Pixel Fantasy Adventure
  • MI-07 Rep. Tim Walberg: Madison Burlett, Rose LaForest, Cate Start, and Alex Steinaway for the app: M.A.D. Planner
  • MI-11 Rep. Dave Trott: Clarissa Xu and Linda Weng for the app: Waddle
  • MI-12 Rep. Debbie Dingell: Donald Liveoak, Adam Schroeder, Jackson Pierce, and Alban Fejza for the app: FactoryLife

Minnesota

  • MN-02 Rep. Jason Lewis: Ross Waataja for the app: Sports Savvy
  • MN-03 Rep. Erik Paulsen: Jack Hong for the app: Pomo Timer
  • MN-06 Rep. Tom Emmer: Erika Mork, Ella Mork, Jessica Tober, and Samantha Pieper for the app: Time Resurrection

Mississippi

  • MS-01 Rep. Trent Kelly: Roper Stoots and Deshawn Rush for the app: Drug Free
  • MS-02 Rep. Bennie Thompson: Anthony Thompson, Gerald Aldridge and Zion Blount for the app: STEM Adventures
  • MS-03 Rep. Gregg Harper: Carter Wachtel and Joseph Crum for the app: Defuse The Bomb

Missouri

Nebraska

  • NE-02 Rep. Donald John Bacon: Franny Tvrdik, Jessica Sahm, McKenzie Blaine, and Colby Lemkau for the app: FreshInTheFridge

Nevada

  • NV-01 Rep. Dina Titus: Tharani Gunaseelan, Tiffany Zhan, Grace Kurian, and Clara Cin for the app: NVolunteer
  • NV-03 Rep. Jacky Rosen: Naseem Eskander II Benjelloun for the app: F.R.I.D.A.Y

New Hampshire

  • NH-01 Rep. Carol Shea-Porter: Meera Kurup for the app: ALZPoetry

New Jersey

  • NJ-02 Rep. Frank A. LoBiondo: Liakadja Whitesell, Hannah Tamagni, and Nishi Gupta for the app: Eating Green
  • NJ-04 Rep. Christopher H. Smith: Theresa Cardone, Luke Boylan, Adrian Wittmann and Jaspreet Kaur for the app: Lunch Buddy App
  • NJ-06 Rep. Frank Pallone, Jr.: Steven Vorona, Rishi Salwi, Kyle Liu, and Charvi Shah for the app: EmergenServe
  • NJ-07 Rep. Leonard Lance: Ameya Vaidya for the app: DrinkSafe
  • NJ-10 Rep. Donald Payne: Zoe Lynch for the app: GetGiveNJ
  • NJ-11 Rep. Rodney Frelinghuysen: Brandon Garcia and John Greco for the app: Skeleserve
  • NJ-12 Rep. Bonnie Watson Coleman: Sahit Penmatcha for the app: Glimpse

New Mexico

  • NM-01 Rep. Michelle Lujan Grisham: Thomas Fisher, Amber Rivera, and Ashton Nolte for the app: Save the Garden
  • NM-02 Rep. Steve Pearce: Jenna McClellan for the app: The Allergen Cookbook
  • NM-03 Rep. Ben Ray Lujan: Rowan Nadon for the app: Smart Security

New York

  • NY-01 Rep. Lee Zeldin: Syreneti DeLaCruz and Daniel Iacobacci for their app, Newfield Wolverine
  • NY-03 Rep. Tom Suozzi: Sarah Pethani and Jeffrey Yu for their app, Silent Voice
  • NY-04 Rep. Kathleen Ricel: Edward Noble for their app, Basic Spanish
  • NY-06 Rep. Grace Meng: Jashua Veerasammy and Arun Budhoo for their app, VIVID
  • NY-08 Rep. Hakeem Jeffries: Lucy Vuong, Samantha Zborouvsky, Daniil Kniazkov, and Shawn Bolkhovsky for the app: Skill Swapper
  • NY-09 Rep. Yvette D. Clarke: Burlyn Andall-Blake for the app: HelpMe
  • NY-10 Rep. Jerrold Nadler: Alexander Warren for the app: NYC High School Finder
  • NY-11 Rep. Daniel M. Donovan, Jr.: Kathleen Coen for the app: SteerClear
  • NY-12 Rep. Carolyn Maloney: Navid Mamoon for the app: Centre News
  • NY-20 Rep. Paul Tonko: Nicholas Pacini for the app: Park Car
  • NY-21 Rep. Elise Stefanik: Collin Bolles for the app: Parking Assistant

North Carolina

  • NC-01 Rep. G.K. Butterfield: Cheyenne Sutton, My’kia Sanders and Trinity Sourlark for the app: StyleUrTalent
  • NC-02 Rep. George Holding: Cole Spector for the app: Speech Timer
  • NC-04 Rep. Davis Price: Aneesha Manocha, Abhijit Gupta, Anja Sheppard, and Vibhu Ambil for the app: Food for Thought
  • NC-06 Rep. Mark Walker: Owen Sizemore and Alex Griswold for the app: Soccer Rumble
  • NC-09 Rep. Robert Pittenger: Nalini Dutt for the app: TRUST
  • NC-12 Rep. Alma S. Adams: Vietfu Tang for the app: Alacrity
  • NC-13 Rep. Ted Budd: Grace Ciambrone for the app: Bookbench

Northern Mariana Islands

  • MP-00 Rep. Gregorio Kilili Camacho Sablan: Daniel Villarmero and Chenoa Bunts-Anderson for the app: The Student Companion

Ohio

  • OH-08 Rep. Warren Davidson: Nicholas Eyl, Jonathan Moran, and Jacob Waggoner for the app: ImpACT
  • OH-12 Rep. Pat Tiberi: Soham Joshi for the app: SaveWaterSaveLives
  • OH-13 Rep. Tim Ryan: Nathan Dort and Robert Frazier for the app: The Truth About Opioids
  • OH-14 Rep. Dave Joyce: Tianhe Xie for the app: iMathland

Oklahoma

  • OK-01 Rep. Jim Bridenstine: Reeya Ramasamy, Khushi Parekh, and Swetha Anand for the app: Swap Donation

Oregon

  • OR-01 Rep. Suzanne Bonamici: Divya Amirtharaj for the app: myVision
  • OR-02 Rep. Greg Walden: Tyson Seable for the app: Flare
  • OR-03 Rep. Earl Blumenauer: Henry Pigg and Eli Winkelman for the app: MelaKnow

Pennsylvania

  • PA-01 Rep. Robert Brady: Lucas Bennett, Jon Speirs, Kenneth Chiem, and David Merz for the app: C’s Swiss Army App
  • PA-02 Rep. Dwight Evans: Zachary Goldberg for the app: Pennsylvania Legislation tracker
  • PA-04 Rep. Scott Perry: Ian Cook for the app: Mathematical Journeys
  • PA-05 Rep. Glenn Thompson: Lachlan Campbell for the app: Hack Club
  • PA-06 Rep. Ryan Costello: Surya Ramanathan for the app: Prophexy
  • PA-07 Rep. Patrick Meehan: Kamran Kara-Pabani and Chaoyi Zha for the app: Moneta
  • PA-13 Rep. Brendan Boyle: Nathan Leung for the app: Sweev
  • PA-14 Rep. Mike Doyle: Nick Zana, Fuad Youssef, Peter Wang, and Henry Friedlander for the app: SSA Student App
  • PA-18 Vacant Seat: Antonio Casciato for the app: Fidget Spinner

Rhode Island

South Carolina

  • SC-03 Rep. Jeff Duncan: Hailey Root and Madison Haynes for the app: Service Tracker
  • SC-05 Rep. Ralph Norman: Hannah Fuller and Emily Serafin for the app: Clean Business

Tennessee

  • TN-05 Rep. Jim Cooper: Delia Batdorff for the app: Triangle Calculation
  • TN-08 Rep. David Kustoff: Henry Abrams, Mason Rocha and Tyler Scarmastro for the app: Jump

Texas

  • TX-03 Rep. Sam Johnson: Rithwik Pattikonda and David Brooks for the app: Juke – The SMS Powered Jukebox
  • TX-04 Rep. John Ratcliffe:Mikey Bess, Kyle Jackson, Jonathan Payne, and Thomas Starnes for the app: Iron Clad Cooking
  • TX-10 Rep. Michael T. McCaul: Eesha Nayak and Dia Jain for the app: Intercept …. Before it’s too late
  • TX-11 Rep. K. Michael Conaway: Ethan Thames for the app: Textix
  • TX-15 Rep. Vicente Gonzalez: Eric Ledesma for the app: Financial Calculator
  • TX-16 Rep. Beto O’Rourke: Stephanie Galvan for the app: 7 Gazintas
  • TX-17 Rep. Bill Flores: Manuel Flores, Benjamin White, and Sean Burns for the app: Chess Learn Edu
  • TX-20 Rep. Joaquin Castro: Luis Martinez, Jennifer Salazar, and Alejandra Duran for the app: Choose Your School
  • TX-21 Rep. Lamar Smith: Peter Chacko for the app: PR Trackr
  • TX-22 Rep. Pete Olson: Alicia Guo for the app: Mood Calendar
  • TX-23 Rep. Will Hurd: Maria Gu and Sandy Zhu for the app: A World of Latin
  • TX-27 Rep. Blake Farenthold: Christian Bertoni for the app: States Game
  • TX-28 Rep. Henry Cuellar: Nyo Cruz, Josue Herrera, Marco Perez, and Elmo Garza for the app: Travel Guide
  • TX-32 Rep. Pete Sessions: Andre Williams and Davis Okuzor for the app: Closing Intelligence

Utah

  • UT-02 Rep. Chris Stewart: Joshua Anderson and Kirby McDonald for the app: Ammaron Portal

Virginia

  • VA-03 Rep. Bobby Scott: James McClellan for the app: Rising Tide
  • VA-04 Rep. Donald McEachin: Alex Dunn and Sean Jackson for the app: Inspire Meme
  • VA-05 Rep. Tom Garrett: Conlan Rupp for the app: Astounding Air Hockey
  • VA-06 Rep. Bob Goodlatte: Davis Arnold, Shreyas Gullapalli, Mengyun Lee, and Yifei Zhao for the app: Quizbowl Scoresheet
  • VA-08 Rep. Don Beyer: Erik Boesen for the app: Opinr
  • VA-10 Rep. Barbara Comstock: Medha Gupta for the app: Safe Travel
  • VA-11 Rep. Gerald E. Connolly: Ish Sethi, Matthew Trang, Rebecca Woodhouse and Rachel Naidich for the app: Smart Sleeve

Washington

  • WA-01 Rep. Suzan DelBene: Pranav Vaid for the app: QA Simulator: Chemistry made easy
  • WA-03 Rep. Jaime Herrera Beutler: Amelia Madarang, Kristen Stilin, and Nathan Chen for the app: Duck and Cover
  • WA-04 Rep. Dan Newhouse: Seth Florman, Damon Fuller, and Kyler Zimmerman for the app: Powerhouse
  • WA-06 Rep. Derek Kilmer: Connor Villines and Riley Stuart for the app: E.C.O
  • WA-07 Rep. Pramila Jayapal: Will Rasmussen and Aidan Day for the app: Roll Call

Alaska

  • AK-AL Rep. Don Young: Ian Cambridge for the app: Simon9

Alabama

  • AL-02 Rep. Martha Roby: Cameron Pierce, Kevin To, Derrel McCurty, and Christian Sanders for the app Wizard Clicker

Arizona

  • AZ-02 Rep. Martha McSally: Christopher McCormick for the app: Laser Cut Box Generator
  • AZ-05 Rep. Andy Biggs: Jacob Steineke for the app: One Shield
  • AZ-07 Rep. Ruben Gallego: Edgar Alvarez, Jesus Hernandez, and Niyonkuru Pamphile for the app: American Trivia
  • AZ-09 Rep. Kyrsten Sinema: Lily Castle, Katherine Katsenes, Katherine Thomas, and Emily Conn for the app: Teens For Political Action AZ

Arkansas

  • AR-01 Rep. Rick Crawford: Isabella Guerrero, Anastacia Guerrero, Caroline Ward, and Logan Turner for the app: ROA Calculator
  • AR-02 Rep. French Hill: Anne Li for the app: CarCheck
  • AR-03 Rep. Steve Womack: Arjun Krishna and Arthi Krishna for the app: BookGazers
  • AR-04 Rep. Bruce Westerman: Kenzie Glass and Kristie Glass for the app: bookworm

California

  • CA-02 Rep. Jared Huffman: Ethan Davis and Bennett Somerville for the app: abcPlan
  • CA-05 Rep. Mike Thompson: Isabella Dadsib and Arielle Adriano for the app: Memory Suit
  • CA-10 Rep. Jeff Denham: Haiying Zeng and Divya Katyal for the app: Homeless Network
  • CA-11 Rep. Mark DeSaulnier: Evan Chen for the app: SugarBPLog
  • CA-13 Rep. Barbara Lee: Vivian Phung, Raymond Huang, Hannah Barr, and Rachel Yang for the app: GNR: Restroom for All
  • CA-14 Rep. Jackie Speier: Erika Pilpre for the app: Observe!!
  • CA-15 Rep. Eric Swalwell: Ruchir Baronia for the app: Rescuer
  • CA-17 Rep. Ro Khanna: Kiran Kunigiri, Mihir Waknis, and Sahil Railkar for the app: Recollect
  • CA-18 Rep. Anna G. Eshoo: Olivia Chang for the app: Mere
  • CA-23 Rep. Kevin McCarthy: Diana Balderas for the app: Food Distribution
  • CA-26 Rep. Julia Brownley: Sophia Taylor and Abigail Creech for the app: ConnectMe
  • CA-28 Rep. Adam B. Schiff: Rohin Manvi for the app: Water Notifier
  • CA-29 Rep. Tony Cardenas: Shirley Janet for the app: On Time
  • CA-33 Rep. Ted W. Lieu: Samson Taxon for the app: StudySam
  • CA-39 Rep. Edward R. Royce: Darien Tsai, Eric Siu, and Kalvin Chang for the app: Aftermath
  • CA-44 Rep. Nanette Diaz Barragan: Ta’corrie Cleveland, Isamari Paz Diaz, and Cesar Hernandez for the app: Easy for Elderly
  • CA-45 Rep. Mimi Walters: Sishir Giri for the app: Helpindesk
  • CA-47 Rep. Alan Lowenthal: Shawn Patel for the app: UV Safe – Sunscreen Reminder
  • CA-49 Rep. Darrell Issa: Pranav Patil and Maximus Novak for the app: PentaHex
  • CA-52 Rep. Scott Peters: Padraig MacGabann for the app: Rescue
  • CA-53 Rep. Susan A. Davis: Marshawn Armstrong for the app: Project Zelea

Colorado

Connecticut

Delaware

  • DE-00 Rep. Lisa Blunt Rochester: Shreyas Parab for the app: Telos

District of Columbia

Florida

  • FL-01 Rep. Matt Gaetz: John Chamblee for the app: Conway Stock Investment Trainer
  • FL-02 Rep. Neal Dunn: Hayden Nichols for the app: Cardinal Squadron
  • FL-03 Rep. Ted S. Yoho: Andrea Sanchez for the app: iVolunteer
  • FL-07 Rep. Stephanie Murphy: Carlson Sharpless for the app: Grammarlets
  • FL-10 Rep. Val Demings: Michael Russo for the app: Olympia Social Media App
  • FL-12 Rep. Gus M. Bilirakis: Jason Davenport, Theo Jeffers, William West, and Jacob Siegel for the app: Procrastin8
  • FL-13 Rep. Charlie Crist: Katie McGilvery for the app: DownTown
  • FL-15 Rep. Dennis Ross: James Eschrich and Zach Frielich for the app: RVoice
  • FL-20 Rep. Alcee Hastings: Michael Viciedo and Jonathan Fernandez for the app: Aquaticlean
  • FL-21 Rep. Lois Frankel: Brandon Wisnicki for the app: Terra Dodge
  • FL-22 Rep. Ted Deutch: Sam Lewittes, Madelyn Wilson, and Madison McEwen for the app: Get Involved
  • FL-25 Rep. Mario Diaz-Balart: Diego Landaeta and Diego Mansilla for the app: VR Experience
  • FL-27 Rep. Ileana Ros-Lehtinen: Gaetan Almela and Kristian Zedan for the app: ChromaTilt

Georgia

  • GA-01 Rep. Buddy Carter: Cole Goldhill, Luca Dichiera, Joseph Kim, and Ryan Cranford for the app: Wing Finder
  • GA-04 Rep. Henry “Hank” Johnson: Jonathan Daniel for the app: TEFAP Tracker
  • GA-05 Rep. John Lewis: Maanit Madan for the app: Chef Cal
  • GA-06 Rep. Karen Handel: Ayush Goyal for the app: VolunteerNow

Illinois

  • IL-03 Rep. Dan Lipinski: Scott Turro for the app: Water Ring Game
  • IL-05 Rep. Mike Quigley: Ava Hollis for the app: React
  • IL-06 Rep. Peter Roskam: Patrick Stephen for the app: Student Driver
  • IL-08 Rep. Raja Krishnamoorthi: Bhargav Yadavalli, Aviral Saxena, Rahul Gudivada, and Evan Eckels for the app: Grubyr
  • IL-09 Rep. Jan Schakowsky: John Dattilo for the app: DiaLog
  • IL-10 Rep. Brad Schneider: Anmol Parande for the app: GoGreen
  • IL-13 Rep. Rodney Davis: Adam Walters for the app: Pixel Skies
  • IL-14 Rep. Randy Hultgren: Ishaan Patel and Matthew William for the app: Chem Combiner
  • IL-18 Rep. Darin LaHood: Ruby Hirshmann, Mariah Cooley, Shaelyn Johnson, and Montreal Thomas for the app: Peoria Riverfront Museum App

Indiana

  • IN-05 Rep. Susan W. Brooks: William Schrepferman for the app: ZCHS Clubs

Iowa

Kentucky

  • KY-01 Rep. James Comer: Austin Fitzgerald and Christian Berry for the app: Balls vs. Aliens and Spikes
  • KY-03 Rep. John Yarmuth: Shreeya Arora for the app: Tracking Our Heroes
  • KY-05 Rep. Harold Rogers: Jacob Pitts, Jonathan Dotson, Tanner Gibson and Michael Shepherd for the app: KY Fishing Buddy
  • KY-06 Rep. Andy Barr: LaMargaret Johnson, Russell Letcher, Jaiven Smith, Drake Witt for the app: LexApp

Louisiana

  • LA-01 Rep. Steve Scalise : Anna Yue, Cody Armand, Claire Picou, and Charles Blackwell for the app: Cajun Cookout
  • LA-03 Rep. Clay Higgins: Marjorie Hooper, Deonta Trim, Jeremiah Willis, and David Calais for the app: Rescue Me
  • LA-06 Rep. Garret Graves: Evan Goldsmith for the app: The Schedule Tracker

Maine

  • ME-01 Rep. Chellie Pingree: John Wahlig and Pawan Yerramilli for the app: Headstart

Maryland

Massachusetts

  • MA-02 Rep. James P. McGovern: Shreya Chowdhary and Vanshika Chowdhary for the app: Walk With Me
  • MA-04 Rep. Joseph P. Kennedy III: Hannah Cole, Catherine O’Brien, Jillian Stern, and Tiffany Tang for the app: Burst
  • MA-05 Rep. Katherine Clark: Raphael LeDonné for the app: Calculator
  • MA-06 Rep. Seth Moulton: Trisha Ballakur, Srija Nagireddy, Neel Bhalla, Mitali Gupte for the app: Illumination
  • MA-09 Rep. William R. Keating: Matthew Nugent, James Milinazzo, and Michael Teevens for the app: Get a Grip on Citizenship!!

Michigan

  • MI-01 Rep. Jack Bergman: Colby Aho, Quinn Aho, and Yash Tiwari for the app: Glitch Golf
  • MI-02 Rep. Bill Huizenga: David Reidsma for the app: BrickSort
  • MI-04 Rep. John Moolenaar: Gerard Bringard, Emma Jamrog, Gwynne Oskan, and Preston Millward for the app: CampusPASS
  • MI-06 Rep. Fred Upton: Max Reisterer and Brendan Brockway for the app: Pixel Fantasy Adventure
  • MI-07 Rep. Tim Walberg: Madison Burlett, Rose LaForest, Cate Start, and Alex Steinaway for the app: M.A.D. Planner
  • MI-11 Rep. Dave Trott: Clarissa Xu and Linda Weng for the app: Waddle
  • MI-12 Rep. Debbie Dingell: Donald Liveoak, Adam Schroeder, Jackson Pierce, and Alban Fejza for the app: FactoryLife

Minnesota

  • MN-02 Rep. Jason Lewis: Ross Waataja for the app: Sports Savvy
  • MN-03 Rep. Erik Paulsen: Jack Hong for the app: Pomo Timer
  • MN-06 Rep. Tom Emmer: Erika Mork, Ella Mork, Jessica Tober, and Samantha Pieper for the app: Time Resurrection

Mississippi

  • MS-01 Rep. Trent Kelly: Roper Stoots and Deshawn Rush for the app: Drug Free
  • MS-02 Rep. Bennie Thompson: Anthony Thompson, Gerald Aldridge and Zion Blount for the app: STEM Adventures
  • MS-03 Rep. Gregg Harper: Carter Wachtel and Joseph Crum for the app: Defuse The Bomb

Missouri

Nebraska

  • NE-02 Rep. Donald John Bacon: Franny Tvrdik, Jessica Sahm, McKenzie Blaine, and Colby Lemkau for the app: FreshInTheFridge

Nevada

  • NV-01 Rep. Dina Titus: Tharani Gunaseelan, Tiffany Zhan, Grace Kurian, and Clara Cin for the app: NVolunteer
  • NV-03 Rep. Jacky Rosen: Naseem Eskander II Benjelloun for the app: F.R.I.D.A.Y

New Hampshire

  • NH-01 Rep. Carol Shea-Porter: Meera Kurup for the app: ALZPoetry

New Jersey

  • NJ-02 Rep. Frank A. LoBiondo: Liakadja Whitesell, Hannah Tamagni, and Nishi Gupta for the app: Eating Green
  • NJ-04 Rep. Christopher H. Smith: Theresa Cardone, Luke Boylan, Adrian Wittmann and Jaspreet Kaur for the app: Lunch Buddy App
  • NJ-06 Rep. Frank Pallone, Jr.: Steven Vorona, Rishi Salwi, Kyle Liu, and Charvi Shah for the app: EmergenServe
  • NJ-07 Rep. Leonard Lance: Ameya Vaidya for the app: DrinkSafe
  • NJ-10 Rep. Donald Payne: Zoe Lynch for the app: GetGiveNJ
  • NJ-11 Rep. Rodney Frelinghuysen: Brandon Garcia and John Greco for the app: Skeleserve
  • NJ-12 Rep. Bonnie Watson Coleman: Sahit Penmatcha for the app: Glimpse

New Mexico

  • NM-01 Rep. Michelle Lujan Grisham: Thomas Fisher, Amber Rivera, and Ashton Nolte for the app: Save the Garden
  • NM-02 Rep. Steve Pearce: Jenna McClellan for the app: The Allergen Cookbook
  • NM-03 Rep. Ben Ray Lujan: Rowan Nadon for the app: Smart Security

New York

  • NY-01 Rep. Lee Zeldin: Syreneti DeLaCruz and Daniel Iacobacci for their app, Newfield Wolverine
  • NY-03 Rep. Tom Suozzi: Sarah Pethani and Jeffrey Yu for their app, Silent Voice
  • NY-04 Rep. Kathleen Ricel: Edward Noble for their app, Basic Spanish
  • NY-06 Rep. Grace Meng: Jashua Veerasammy and Arun Budhoo for their app, VIVID
  • NY-08 Rep. Hakeem Jeffries: Lucy Vuong, Samantha Zborouvsky, Daniil Kniazkov, and Shawn Bolkhovsky for the app: Skill Swapper
  • NY-09 Rep. Yvette D. Clarke: Burlyn Andall-Blake for the app: HelpMe
  • NY-10 Rep. Jerrold Nadler: Alexander Warren for the app: NYC High School Finder
  • NY-11 Rep. Daniel M. Donovan, Jr.: Kathleen Coen for the app: SteerClear
  • NY-12 Rep. Carolyn Maloney: Navid Mamoon for the app: Centre News
  • NY-20 Rep. Paul Tonko: Nicholas Pacini for the app: Park Car
  • NY-21 Rep. Elise Stefanik: Collin Bolles for the app: Parking Assistant

North Carolina

  • NC-01 Rep. G.K. Butterfield: Cheyenne Sutton, My’kia Sanders and Trinity Sourlark for the app: StyleUrTalent
  • NC-02 Rep. George Holding: Cole Spector for the app: Speech Timer
  • NC-04 Rep. Davis Price: Aneesha Manocha, Abhijit Gupta, Anja Sheppard, and Vibhu Ambil for the app: Food for Thought
  • NC-06 Rep. Mark Walker: Owen Sizemore and Alex Griswold for the app: Soccer Rumble
  • NC-09 Rep. Robert Pittenger: Nalini Dutt for the app: TRUST
  • NC-12 Rep. Alma S. Adams: Vietfu Tang for the app: Alacrity
  • NC-13 Rep. Ted Budd: Grace Ciambrone for the app: Bookbench

Northern Mariana Islands

  • MP-00 Rep. Gregorio Kilili Camacho Sablan: Daniel Villarmero and Chenoa Bunts-Anderson for the app: The Student Companion

Ohio

  • OH-08 Rep. Warren Davidson: Nicholas Eyl, Jonathan Moran, and Jacob Waggoner for the app: ImpACT
  • OH-12 Rep. Pat Tiberi: Soham Joshi for the app: SaveWaterSaveLives
  • OH-13 Rep. Tim Ryan: Nathan Dort and Robert Frazier for the app: The Truth About Opioids
  • OH-14 Rep. Dave Joyce: Tianhe Xie for the app: iMathland

Oklahoma

  • OK-01 Rep. Jim Bridenstine: Reeya Ramasamy, Khushi Parekh, and Swetha Anand for the app: Swap Donation

Oregon

  • OR-01 Rep. Suzanne Bonamici: Divya Amirtharaj for the app: myVision
  • OR-02 Rep. Greg Walden: Tyson Seable for the app: Flare
  • OR-03 Rep. Earl Blumenauer: Henry Pigg and Eli Winkelman for the app: MelaKnow

Pennsylvania

  • PA-01 Rep. Robert Brady: Lucas Bennett, Jon Speirs, Kenneth Chiem, and David Merz for the app: C’s Swiss Army App
  • PA-02 Rep. Dwight Evans: Zachary Goldberg for the app: Pennsylvania Legislation tracker
  • PA-04 Rep. Scott Perry: Ian Cook for the app: Mathematical Journeys
  • PA-05 Rep. Glenn Thompson: Lachlan Campbell for the app: Hack Club
  • PA-06 Rep. Ryan Costello: Surya Ramanathan for the app: Prophexy
  • PA-07 Rep. Patrick Meehan: Kamran Kara-Pabani and Chaoyi Zha for the app: Moneta
  • PA-13 Rep. Brendan Boyle: Nathan Leung for the app: Sweev
  • PA-14 Rep. Mike Doyle: Nick Zana, Fuad Youssef, Peter Wang, and Henry Friedlander for the app: SSA Student App
  • PA-18 Vacant Seat: Antonio Casciato for the app: Fidget Spinner

Rhode Island

South Carolina

  • SC-03 Rep. Jeff Duncan: Hailey Root and Madison Haynes for the app: Service Tracker
  • SC-05 Rep. Ralph Norman: Hannah Fuller and Emily Serafin for the app: Clean Business

Tennessee

  • TN-05 Rep. Jim Cooper: Delia Batdorff for the app: Triangle Calculation
  • TN-08 Rep. David Kustoff: Henry Abrams, Mason Rocha and Tyler Scarmastro for the app: Jump

Texas

  • TX-03 Rep. Sam Johnson: Rithwik Pattikonda and David Brooks for the app: Juke – The SMS Powered Jukebox
  • TX-04 Rep. John Ratcliffe:Mikey Bess, Kyle Jackson, Jonathan Payne, and Thomas Starnes for the app: Iron Clad Cooking
  • TX-10 Rep. Michael T. McCaul: Eesha Nayak and Dia Jain for the app: Intercept …. Before it’s too late
  • TX-11 Rep. K. Michael Conaway: Ethan Thames for the app: Textix
  • TX-15 Rep. Vicente Gonzalez: Eric Ledesma for the app: Financial Calculator
  • TX-16 Rep. Beto O’Rourke: Stephanie Galvan for the app: 7 Gazintas
  • TX-17 Rep. Bill Flores: Manuel Flores, Benjamin White, and Sean Burns for the app: Chess Learn Edu
  • TX-20 Rep. Joaquin Castro: Luis Martinez, Jennifer Salazar, and Alejandra Duran for the app: Choose Your School
  • TX-21 Rep. Lamar Smith: Peter Chacko for the app: PR Trackr
  • TX-22 Rep. Pete Olson: Alicia Guo for the app: Mood Calendar
  • TX-23 Rep. Will Hurd: Maria Gu and Sandy Zhu for the app: A World of Latin
  • TX-27 Rep. Blake Farenthold: Christian Bertoni for the app: States Game
  • TX-28 Rep. Henry Cuellar: Nyo Cruz, Josue Herrera, Marco Perez, and Elmo Garza for the app: Travel Guide
  • TX-32 Rep. Pete Sessions: Andre Williams and Davis Okuzor for the app: Closing Intelligence

Utah

  • UT-02 Rep. Chris Stewart: Joshua Anderson and Kirby McDonald for the app: Ammaron Portal

Virginia

  • VA-03 Rep. Bobby Scott: James McClellan for the app: Rising Tide
  • VA-04 Rep. Donald McEachin: Alex Dunn and Sean Jackson for the app: Inspire Meme
  • VA-05 Rep. Tom Garrett: Conlan Rupp for the app: Astounding Air Hockey
  • VA-06 Rep. Bob Goodlatte: Davis Arnold, Shreyas Gullapalli, Mengyun Lee, and Yifei Zhao for the app: Quizbowl Scoresheet
  • VA-08 Rep. Don Beyer: Erik Boesen for the app: Opinr
  • VA-10 Rep. Barbara Comstock: Medha Gupta for the app: Safe Travel
  • VA-11 Rep. Gerald E. Connolly: Ish Sethi, Matthew Trang, Rebecca Woodhouse and Rachel Naidich for the app: Smart Sleeve

Washington

  • WA-01 Rep. Suzan DelBene: Pranav Vaid for the app: QA Simulator: Chemistry made easy
  • WA-03 Rep. Jaime Herrera Beutler: Amelia Madarang, Kristen Stilin, and Nathan Chen for the app: Duck and Cover
  • WA-04 Rep. Dan Newhouse: Seth Florman, Damon Fuller, and Kyler Zimmerman for the app: Powerhouse
  • WA-06 Rep. Derek Kilmer: Connor Villines and Riley Stuart for the app: E.C.O
  • WA-07 Rep. Pramila Jayapal: Will Rasmussen and Aidan Day for the app: Roll Call